Privacy Policy

MigrantInc does not use Cookies that store your personal information. MigrantInc attaches great importance to the privacy of its customers and visitors to the website. Therefore, their personal data will be protected and processed with the utmost care. Migrantinc.nl adheres to the requirements set by the Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp). During your visit to our website you are anonymous. If you feel unintentionally affected by your rights to your privacy, please contact us directly at info@migrantinc.nl

Any personal data will no longer be stored than is necessary for the purpose for which personal data is processed. MigrantInc will not disclose personal data to third parties unless required by a legal provision, or necessary for conducting a contract concluded by MigrantInc with the person concerned.

User statistics
Migrantinc.nl keeps track of visitor statistics that allow you to determine how often certain pages are visited and what information is being consulted. Your identity about your visit to our site remains anonymous unless you consent. This information is never disclosed to third parties and is treated confidentially for the purpose of improving our services and / or our accounting.


MigrantInc maakt geen gebruik van Cookies die uw persoonlijke gegevens opslaan.
MigrantInc hecht veel belang aan de privacy van haar klanten en bezoekers aan de website. Daarom zullen hun persoonlijke gegevens met de grootst mogelijke zorgvuldigheid worden beveiligd en verwerkt. migrantinc.nl houdt zich aan de eisen die de Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens (Wbp) stelt. Tijdens uw bezoek aan onze website bent u anoniem. Indien u zich, onbedoeld, in uw rechten om uw privacy aangetast voelt dient u direct contact met ons op te nemen via info@migrantinc.nl

Eventuele persoonsgegevens worden niet langer opgeslagen dan noodzakelijk is voor het doel waarvoor de persoonsgegevens worden verwerkt.
MigrantInc zal de persoonsgegevens niet ter beschikking stellen aan derden tenzij dat verplicht is door een wettelijk voorschrift of dat noodzakelijk is voor het uitvoeren van een overeenkomst die MigrantInc met betrokkene heeft gesloten.

Gebruikersstatistieken
Door migrantinc.nl worden bezoekersstatistieken bijgehouden die het mogelijk maken te bepalen hoe vaak bepaalde pagina’s worden bezocht en welke informatie wordt geraadpleegd. Uw identiteit omtrent uw bezoek aan onze site blijft anoniem tenzij u daar toestemming voor geeft. Deze informatie wordt nooit aan derde verstrekt en worden vertrouwelijk behandeld ten doelen van de verbetering van onze dienstverlening en/of onze boekhouding.